Election

KANNIYAKUMARI LOK SABHA ELECTION 2019

 

 

 

 

Election & Electoral Officers
Photograph Name Designation Address
Kaniyakumari Collector image Thiru.PRASHANT M. WADNERE, IAS The District Election Officer & District Collector Collectorate, Nagercoil
Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.Pincode – 629 001.
Telephone(Off): 04652-279555
Sub Collr
Thiru. B.Vishnu Chandran, IAS
Sub Collector & Electoral Registration Officer, Nagercoil, Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.Pincode – 629 001.
Telephone(Off): 04652-279833
Sharanya Tmt. SHARANYA ARI, I.A.S Sub Collector & Electoral Registration Officer,

Padmanabhapuram

Padmanabhapuram, Thuckalay
Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, INDIA.Pincode – 629 175.
Telephone(Off): 04651-250722
  1. Assembly and Parliamentary Constituencies in the District     ( PDF 27KB )
  2. General Electors as on 10/01/2018     ( PDF 85KB )
  3. AC- Maps    ( PDF 428KB )
  4. Download Forms

Continuous Updation -2019 for all Assembly Constituency

Form – 9 ( PDF 6.51 MB)  Click to Open

Form – 10 ( PDF 1.27 MB)  Click to Open

Form – 11 ( PDF 0.99 MB)  Click to Open

Form – 11A ( PDF 667 KB)  Click to Open

 

 KANNIYAKUMARI LOK SABHA ELECTION 2019 – NOMINATION DETAILS

39 – KANNIYAKUMARI LOK SABHA ELECTION 2019 – NOMINATION DETAILS

Sl.No

Candidate Name

Party Name

Affidavit

Nomination Paper

1. P.RADHAKRISHNAN BharatiyaJanatha Party YES YES
2. P.RADHAKRISHNAN BharatiyaJanatha Party YES YES
3. P.RADHAKRISHNAN BharatiyaJanatha Party YES YES
4. P.RADHAKRISHNAN BharatiyaJanatha Party YES YES
5. C.THANGAPPAN TamilNaduMahathma Gandhi Makkal Party YES YES
6. J.EBENEZER MAKKAL NEEDHI MAIAM YES YES
7. V.JAINTEEN Nam TamilarKatchi YES YES
8. N.SANTHAKUMAR INDEPENDENT YES YES
9. M.S.JACKSON DCLF YES YES
10 H.VASANTHAKUMAR Indian National Congress YES YES
11 J.EBENEZER MAKKAL NEEDHI MAIAM YES YES
12 K.JULIUS INDEPENDENT YES YES
13 U.NAHOOR MEERAN PEER MOHAMED INDEPENDENT YES YES
14 M.ENOSE INDEPENDENT YES YES
15 C.M.PAULRAJ CPI(ML) Red star YES YES
16 E.BALASUBRAMONIAN BahujanSamaj Party YES YES
17 K.MURUGAN INDEPENDENT YES YES
18 E.PEACHI MUTHU INDEPENDENT YES YES
19 V.DENNISON INDEPENDENT YES YES
20 P.RETHINAMONY BharatiyaJanatha Party YES YES
21 E.LEKSHMANAN INDEPENDENT YES YES
22 N.ESAKKIMUTHU INDEPENDENT YES YES
23 M.MAHESH INDEPENDENT YES YES
24 D.JENKINS INDEPENDENT YES YES
25 T.RAVI KUMAR INDEPENDENT YES YES
26 T.SUBI The Future India Party YES YES
27 J.EBENEZER MakkalNeethiMaiam YES YES
28 V.JAINTEEN NaamThamilar Party YES YES
29 L.VASANTHA KUMAR INDEPENDENT YES YES
30 JOHN ARUL NaamThamilar Party YES YES