Close

Election

Election & Electoral Officers
Photograph Name Designation Address
Collector Thiru.M.Arvind, IAS The District Election Officer & District Collector Collectorate, Nagercoil
Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, INDIA. Pincode – 629 001.
Telephone(Off): 04652-279090
Sub Collector Padmanabhapuram Dr.P.Alarmelmangai,IAS Sub Collector & Electoral Registration Officer, Padmanabhapuram Padmanabhapuram, Thuckalay
Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, INDIA. Pincode – 629 175.
Telephone(Off): 04651-250722
RDO Nagercoil Thiru.K.SethuRamalingam Revenue Divisional Officer & Electoral Registration Officer, Nagercoil Nagercoil, Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu, INDIA. Pincode – 629 001.
Telephone(Off): 04652-279833

 

Details of Flying Squad & Static Surveillance Team

Flying Squad Team

Static Surveillance Team

Flying Squad (FST) Static Surveillance (SST) 
Additional Flying Squad – 1 Additional Static Surveillance Team – 1
Additional Flying Squad – 2 Additional Static Surveillance Team – 2

 

POLLING STATION LIST – 2021 Button new

SSR 2021 – FORMS 9,10,11 & 11A   

Election Commission of India (ECI) Quarterly Magazines:

எனது வாக்கு முக்கியமானது (My Vote Matters), January 2020, Vol 1.4

எனது வாக்கு முக்கியமானது (My Vote Matters), June-September 2019, Vol 1.3

 

Final Publication of Electoral  Rolls as on 14.02.2020 Search your name in Electoral Roll Online Registration Facility Track Application Status
BLO details Download Forms Register Your complaints  Polling Station List
General Electors as on 14.02.2020 Assembly & Parliamentary constituencies in the District Details of Parts/ Polling Stations / Locations AC Maps 

 

 

General Elections To Loksabha – 2019

                                                                           FORM-20-RESULT      List of CANDIDATES      Candidates Election Expenditure         Candidates Affidavit

 

39 – KANNIYAKUMARI LOK SABHA ELECTION 2019 – NOMINATION DETAILS

Sl.No

Candidate Name

Party Name

Affidavit

Nomination Paper

1. P.RADHAKRISHNAN BharatiyaJanatha Party YES YES
2. C.THANGAPPAN TamilNaduMahathma Gandhi Makkal Party YES YES
3. J.EBENEZER MAKKAL NEEDHI MAIAM YES YES
4. V.JAINTEEN Nam TamilarKatchi YES YES
5. N.SANTHAKUMAR INDEPENDENT YES YES
6. M.S.JACKSON DCLF YES YES
7 H.VASANTHAKUMAR Indian National Congress YES YES
8 J.EBENEZER MAKKAL NEEDHI MAIAM YES YES
9 K.JULIUS INDEPENDENT YES YES
10 U.NAHOOR MEERAN PEER MOHAMED INDEPENDENT YES YES
11 M.ENOSE INDEPENDENT YES YES
12 C.M.PAULRAJ CPI(ML) Red star YES YES
13 E.BALASUBRAMONIAN BahujanSamaj Party YES YES
14 K.MURUGAN INDEPENDENT YES YES
15 E.PEACHI MUTHU INDEPENDENT YES YES
16 V.DENNISON INDEPENDENT YES YES
17 P.RETHINAMONY BharatiyaJanatha Party YES YES
18 E.LEKSHMANAN INDEPENDENT YES YES
19 N.ESAKKIMUTHU INDEPENDENT YES YES
20 M.MAHESH INDEPENDENT YES YES
21 D.JENKINS INDEPENDENT YES YES
22 T.RAVI KUMAR INDEPENDENT YES YES
23 T.SUBI The Future India Party YES YES
24 J.EBENEZER MakkalNeethiMaiam YES YES
25 V.JAINTEEN NaamThamilar Party YES YES
26 L.VASANTHA KUMAR INDEPENDENT YES YES
27 JOHN ARUL NaamThamilar Party YES YES