Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Officials
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
District Collector District Collector collrkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279555
Superintendent of Police Superintendent of Police spkki[dot]tnpol[at]nic[dot]in 04652220047
District Forest Officer District Forest Officer kkforest[dot]div[at]nic[dot]in 04652276205
Project Director & Additional Collector , DRDA Project Director & Additional Collector , DRDA drdakkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279673
District Revenue Officer District Revenue Officer drotnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652278725
Sub-Collector, Padmanabhapuram Sub-Collector, Padmanabhapuram rdopdm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04651250722
Sub-Collector, Nagercoil Sub-Collector, Nagercoil rdongl[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279833
PA (General) to Collector PA (General) to Collector pagkkm[at]gmail[dot]com 04652278019
Assistant Director (Panchayat) Assistant Director (Panchayat) adpkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279882
Assistant Director (Town Panchayat) Assistant Director (Town Panchayat) adtpkkngl[at]gmail[dot]com 04652279400
Education /Employment / PWD / TWAD/Transport/ TACTV
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
CHIEF EDUCATIONAL OFFICER CHIEF EDUCATIONAL OFFICER ceokkm[at]nic[dot]in 7373002691 04652227275
CHIEF EDL.OFFICE (SSA) 9788858681 04652227275
DEO NAGERCOIL DEO NAGERCOIL 9442573930 04652227292
DEO THUCKALAY DEO THUCKALAY 9486451512 04651250968
DEO KUZHITHURAI DEO KUZHITHURAI 9487730442 04651270916
IMS TIRUNELVELI 9486505041 04622502051
RMSA NAGERCOIL 7373002692 04652228275
DIPE NAGERCOIL 9865128842
AEEO NAGERCOIL 9750982505 04652220001
AAEEO NAGERCOIL 9750982506
Electricity Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Superintending Engineer, TNEB Superintending Engineer, TNEB sekk[at]tnebnet[dot]org 9443130460 04652230011
Executive Engineer /General/ C.O 9445854475 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer /Civil/C.O 9445854474 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer / General / C.O 9445854476 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer / Development/ C.O 9445854477 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer /MM/C.O 9445854478 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer / RAPDRP / C.O 9445854568 Nagercoil
Senior Manager/ Information System/C.O 9445854565 Nagercoil
Assistant Engineer /MM – I/C.O 9445854479 Nagercoil
Assistant Engineer /MM – II/C.O 9445854480 Nagercoil
Fisheries Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Asst. Director (Fisheries) Asst. Director (Fisheries) asstdirmngl[at]gmail[dot]com 9442051357 04652227460 Nagercoil
Inspector of Fisheries Inspector of Fisheries 9442057429 Thuckalay
Inspector of Fisheries Inspector of Fisheries 7598388260 Nagercoil
Inspector of Fisheries Inspector of Fisheries 9442260042 Nagercoil
Sub Inspector of Fisheries Sub Inspector of Fisheries 8098886090 Nagercoil
Asst. Director (Fisheries) Asst. Director (Fisheries) 9003942998 Kanniyakumari
Inspector of Fisheries Inspector of Fisheries 7904687954 Kanniyakumari
Sub Inspector of Fisheries Sub Inspector of Fisheries 9965323364 Kanniyakumari
Asst. Director (Fisheries) Asst. Director (Fisheries) 9626131890 Colachel
Inspector of Fisheries Inspector of Fisheries 9597433412 Colachel
Health & Family Welfare
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
JD Health Services JD Health Services kanyakumari[dot]jdhs[at]gmail[dot]com 04652245158
Deputy Director (Health Services) Deputy Director (Health Services) dphkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652277155
DEAN, Medical College. Govt Hospital, Nagercoil DEAN, Medical College. Govt Hospital, Nagercoil deankgmch[at]yahoo[dot]com 04652223201
Govt. Head Quarters Hospital, Padmanabhapuram 04651250732
Government Hospital, Kuzhithurai 04651270040
Government Hospital, Boothapandy 04652282206
Government Hospital, Kanniyakumari 04652248505
Government Hospital, Colachel 04651226343
Government Hospital, Kulasekaram 04651277003
Government Hospital, Arumanai 04651286512
Highways Department & Pollution Control
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Assistant Engineer (Pollution Control) Assistant Engineer (Pollution Control) 04652229442
Divisional Engineer (Highways) Divisional Engineer (Highways) tndehnagercoil1984[at]gmail[dot]com 9443138066 04652222192
Assistant Divisional Engineer(Highways) Assistant Divisional Engineer(Highways) 9444166411 04652232587 Nagercoil
Assistant Engineer (Highways) Assistant Engineer (Highways) 9442154328 04652232587 Nagercoil
Assistant Engineer (Highways) Assistant Engineer (Highways) 9486467928 04652281410 Thovalai
Assistant Engineer (Highways) Assistant Engineer (Highways) 9442154328 04652281410 Boothapandy
Assistant Engineer (Highways) Assistant Engineer (Highways) 9486467928 04651250446 Thuckalay
Junior Engineer (Highways) Junior Engineer (Highways) 9442947717 Thuckalay
Assistant Divisional Engineer(Highways) Assistant Divisional Engineer(Highways) 9486863162 Kuzhithurai
Junior Engineer (Highways) Junior Engineer (Highways) 9442947717 04651260208 Kuzhithurai
Horticulture /Agriculture/ Animal Husbandry Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Deputy Director of Horticulture Deputy Director of Horticulture ddhkanniyakumari[at]yahoo[dot]com 9994910305 04652279776
Assistant Director of Horticulture Assistant Director of Horticulture 9994223496 Nagercoil
Assistant Director of Horticulture Assistant Director of Horticulture 9443791079 Thovalai
Horticultural Officer Horticultural Officer 9500997715 Thovalai
Horticultural Officer Horticultural Officer 9944356995 Nagercoil
Horticultural Officer Horticultural Officer 9003771147 Head Quarters
Horticultural Officer Horticultural Officer 9751464516 SHF, Kannyakumari
Horticultural Officer Horticultural Officer 9443215153 Thiruvattar&SHF, Pechipari
Assistant Horticultural Officer Assistant Horticultural Officer 9524890145 Thovalai
Deputy Horticulture Officer Deputy Horticulture Officer 9894700443 Munchirai
Municipalities / HR & CE / Fire / Forest/ Industries / Labour
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Municipal Commissioner, Nagercoil. Municipal Commissioner, Nagercoil. commr[dot]nagercoil[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 9444823225 04652230985
MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICER (Nagercoil) 8760322331
Municipal Engineer (Nagercoil) 9443595999
MANAGER (Nagercoil) 9443006415
REVENUE OFFICER (Nagercoil) 9443334048
TOWNPLANNING OFFICE (I/C) (Nagercoil) 9789492215
Municipal Commissioner, Padmanabhapuram. Municipal Commissioner, Padmanabhapuram. commr[dot]padmanabhapuram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 9843176047 04651250728
Municipal Engineer(Padmanabhapuram) Municipal Engineer(Padmanabhapuram) 7397389926 04651256855
REVENUE OFFICER (Padmanabhapuram) REVENUE OFFICER (Padmanabhapuram) 9791927140 04651250728
MANAGER (Padmanabhapuram) MANAGER (Padmanabhapuram) 9442078791 04651250728
Panchayat Union /Block Development Officers
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer bdoagm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608642 04652270241 Agastheeswaram (BP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer 7402608643 Agastheeswaram (VP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer bdotho[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608679 04652282229 Thovalai (BP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer 7402608647 Thovalai (VP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer bdorjm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608650 04652250244 Rajakkamangalam (BP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer 7402608651 Rajakkamangalam (VP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer bdokur[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608654 04651239616 Kurunthancode (BP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer 7402608655 Kurunthancode (VP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer bdotck[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608658 04651248743 Thuckalay (BP)
Block Development Officer Block Development Officer 7402608659 Thuckalay (VP)
Police Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Superintendent of Police Superintendent of Police spkki[dot]tnpol[at]nic[dot]in 04652220047
Deputy Superintendent Of Police Deputy Superintendent Of Police dsp[dot]nagerkoil[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652220197 Nagercoil
Deputy Superintendent Of Police Deputy Superintendent Of Police dsp[dot]thuckalay[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04651250741 Thuckalay
Deputy Superintendent Of Police Deputy Superintendent Of Police dsp[dot]kanyakumari[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652246947 Kanyakumari
Deputy Superintendent Of Police Deputy Superintendent Of Police dsp[dot]colachel[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04651226227 Colachel
Aralvoimozhi PS sho[dot]aralvoimozhi[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652263125
Boothapandy PS sho[dot]boothapandi[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652282222
Ccs-nagercoil sho[dot]ccscentralcrstation[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652272587
Kottar PS sho[dot]kottar[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652220517
Vadaseri PS sho[dot]vadasery[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652275100
Registration/ Library/ Mines/Social Welfare/ Treasury / Sports
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
District Registrar, Nagercoil District Registrar, Nagercoil drokanyakumari[at]tnreginet[dot]net 04652227760
District Registrar, Marthandam District Registrar, Marthandam dromarthandam[at]tnreginet[dot]net 04651205492
District Library Officer District Library Officer dclkkm[at]nic[dot]in 9486913019 04652276945
Superintendent (Library) Superintendent (Library) 9486472341
Assistant Director (Mines) Assistant Director (Mines) ddminesngl[at]gmail[dot]com 04652279090
Spl Revenue Inspector (Mines) Spl Revenue Inspector (Mines) 04652279090
District Social Welfare Officer District Social Welfare Officer dswnagercoil[at]yahoo[dot]in 04652278404
Project Officer, ICDS Project Officer, ICDS dpoicdskkm[dot]tn[at]nic[dot]in 04652-278781
PA (NMP) PA (NMP) nmptnkkm[at]gmail[dot]com 04652279048
District Treasury Officer District Treasury Officer dtokkm[dot]tndta[at]nic[dot]in 9486941165 04652278325
Revenue Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Sub-Collector, Padmanabhapuram Sub-Collector rdopdm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04651250722
RDO, Nagercoil RDO, Nagercoil rdongl[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279833
Tahsildar Agasteeswaram Tahsildar (Agasteeswaram) tahagm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652233167
Tahsildar, Thovalai Tahsildar (Thovalai) tahtho[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652282224
Tahsildar, Kalkulam Tahsildar (Kalkulam) tahkal[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04651250724
Tahsildar, Vilavancode Tahsildar (Vilavancode) tahvil[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04651260232
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Agasteeswaram Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Agasteeswaram tahsssagm[at]gmail[dot]com 04652233167
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Thovalai Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Thovalai 04652282224
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Kalkulam Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Kalkulam kalkulamsss[at]gmail[dot]com 04651250724
Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Vilavancode Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Vilavancode vilavancodesss[at]gmail[dot]com 04651260232
Revenue Inspectors & VAOs
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Revenue Inspector Kanniyakumari Firka Revenue Inspector 9585761077 Kanniyakumari Firka
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9487186980 Kanniyakumari
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9629816441 Leepuram
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9865159438 Agasteeswaram
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9865159438 Kovalam
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9442980925 Azhagappapuram
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9629816441 Anjugramam
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9791530360 Kottaram (East)
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9791530360 Kottaram (West)
Village Administrator Officer Village Administrator Officer 9789777325 North Thamarai Kulam
Town Panchayat
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
AD (Town Panchayat) AD (Town Panchayat) adtpkkngl[at]gmail[dot]com 8883100141 04652279400
E.O.Kanniyakumari E.O.Kanniyakumari 7824058078 04652246279
E.O.Agasteeswaram E.O.Agasteeswaram 7824058079 04652270866
E.O.Anjugramam E.O.Anjugramam 7824058080 04652266737
E.O.Azhagappapuram E.O.Azhagappapuram 7824058081 04652266462
E.O.Suchindrum E.O.Suchindrum 7824058082 04652241399
E.O.Mylaudy E.O.Mylaudy 7824058083 04652267955
E.O.Thenthamaraikulam E.O.Thenthamaraikulam 7824058084 04625257082
E.O.Theroor E.O.Theroor 7824058085 04652241257
E.O.Kottaram E.O.Kottaram 7824058086 04652271099
Welfare (BCW & ADW) / Civil Supplies / Com. Tax / Cooperative
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Joint Registrar of Co-operatives Joint Registrar of Co-operatives jrkki[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com 04652278976
DBCWO, Nagercoil DBCWO, Nagercoil dbcwo[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652236729
DADWO, Nagercoil DADWO, Nagercoil dadwo[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652232023
Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Tax Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Tax dcctnagercoil[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 04652230196
Dy/Regional Manager, TNCSC Dy/Regional Manager, TNCSC kkm[dot]tncsc[at]gmail[dot]com 04652260224
District Supply Officer District Supply Officer dso[dot]kkm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 04652278035
Taluk Supply Officer , Agasteeswaram Taluk Supply Officer , Agasteeswaram 04652233127
Taluk Supply Officer , Thovalai Taluk Supply Officer , Thovalai 04652282224
Taluk Supply Officer , Kalkulam Taluk Supply Officer , Kalkulam tsokkm[dot]kalkulam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 04651250724
Taluk Supply Officer , Vilavancode Taluk Supply Officer , Vilavancode tsokkm[dot]vilavancode[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 04651260338