Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Officials
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
S.Sathiaraj District Environmental Officer (Pollution Control Board) tnpchnagercoil[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 04652229442
Sh.Prashant M.Wadnere, IAS District Collector collrkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279555
Tmt.R.Revathi, B.Sc (Agri) M.A District Revenue Officer drotnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652278725
Dr.N. Shreenath, IPS Superintendent of Police spkki[dot]tnpol[at]nic[dot]in 04652220047
Tr.Raja Gopal Sunkara, IAS Sub-Collector, Padmanabhapuram rdopdm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04651250722
M . Suganya . B.Tech PA (General) to Collector pagkkm[at]gmail[dot]com 04652278019
Tmt.R. Janaki RDO, Nagercoil rdongl[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279833
Sh.A.R.Rahul Nath, IAS Project Director & Additional Collector , DRDA drdakkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279673
Syed Sulaiman Assistant Director (Panchayat) adpkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279882
Madaswamy Sundarraj Assistant Director (Town Panchayat) adtpkkngl[at]gmail[dot]com 04652279400
Education /Employment / PWD / TWAD/Transport/ TACTV
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
S.Bala CHIEF EDUCATIONAL OFFICER ceokkm[at]nic[dot]in 7373002691 04652227275
CHIEF EDL.OFFICE (SSA) 9788858681 04652227275
D.Usha Shantha Joy DEO NAGERCOIL 9442573930 04652227292
P.Maria Thanga Raj DEO THUCKALAY 9486451512 04651250968
A.Renuga DEO KUZHITHURAI 9487730442 04651270916
IMS TIRUNELVELI 9486505041 04622502051
RMSA NAGERCOIL 7373002692 04652228275
DIPE NAGERCOIL 9865128842
C.Loxmana samy DEEO NAGERCOIL deeonagercoil[at]gmail[dot]com 9487249723 04652226284
AEEO NAGERCOIL 9750982505 04652220001
Electricity Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
E.David Jeba Singh Superintending Engineer, TNEB sekk[at]tnebnet[dot]org 9443130460 04652230011
Executive Engineer /General/ C.O 9445854475 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer /Civil/C.O 9445854474 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer / General / C.O 9445854476 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer / Development/ C.O 9445854477 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer /MM/C.O 9445854478 Nagercoil
Assistant Executive Engineer / RAPDRP / C.O 9445854568 Nagercoil
Senior Manager/ Information System/C.O 9445854565 Nagercoil
Assistant Engineer /MM – I/C.O 9445854479 Nagercoil
Assistant Engineer /MM – II/C.O 9445854480 Nagercoil
Fisheries Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Nadarajan Asst. Director (Fisheries) asstdirmngl[at]gmail[dot]com 9442051357 04652227460 Nagercoil
Samuvel Sunidhas Inspector of Fisheries 9442057429 Thuckalay
Jegan Inspector of Fisheries 7598388260 Nagercoil
Mary Sobiya Inspector of Fisheries 9442260042 Nagercoil
Sivakumar Sub Inspector of Fisheries 8098886090 Nagercoil
Deepa Asst. Director (Fisheries) 9003942998 Kanniyakumari
Mariya Francso Inspector of Fisheries 7904687954 Kanniyakumari
Libin Mary Sub Inspector of Fisheries 9965323364 Kanniyakumari
Ajith Stalin Asst. Director (Fisheries) 9626131890 Colachel
Virgil Gras Inspector of Fisheries 9597433412 Colachel
Health & Family Welfare
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Dr.Vasanthi JD Health Services kanyakumari[dot]jdhs[at]gmail[dot]com 04652245158
Dr.Madhusoodhanan Deputy Director (Health Services) dphkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652277155
Dr.Selvaraj DEAN, Medical College. Govt Hospital, Nagercoil deankgmch[at]yahoo[dot]com 04652223201
Govt. Head Quarters Hospital, Padmanabhapuram 04651250732
Government Hospital, Kuzhithurai 04651270040
Government Hospital, Boothapandy 04652282206
Government Hospital, Kanniyakumari 04652248505
Government Hospital, Colachel 04651226343
Government Hospital, Kulasekaram 04651277003
Government Hospital, Arumanai 04651286512
Highways Department & Pollution Control
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Mrs.Bharathi Assistant Engineer (Pollution Control) 04652229442
T. Santhi Divisional Engineer (Highways) tndehnagercoil1984[at]gmail[dot]com 9443138066 04652222192
K. Geetha Kumari Assistant Divisional Engineer(Highways) 9444166411 04652232587 Nagercoil
S.J.Shirija Assistant Engineer (Highways) 9442154328 04652232587 Nagercoil
F.Herald Antony Assistant Engineer (Highways) 9486467928 04652281410 Thovalai
S.J.Shirija Assistant Engineer (Highways) 9442154328 04652281410 Boothapandy
F.Herald Antony Assistant Engineer (Highways) 9486467928 04651250446 Thuckalay
T. Ramachandran Junior Engineer (Highways) 9442947717 Thuckalay
D. Chithra Assistant Divisional Engineer(Highways) 9486863162 Kuzhithurai
T. Ramachandran Junior Engineer (Highways) 9442947717 04651260208 Kuzhithurai
Horticulture /Agriculture/ Animal Husbandry Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Thiru. M. Ashok Macrin Deputy Director of Horticulture ddhkanniyakumari[at]yahoo[dot]com 9994910305 04652279776
Tmt. Y. Sheela John Assistant Director of Horticulture 9994223496 Nagercoil
Thiru. N. Balakrishnan Assistant Director of Horticulture 9443791079 Thovalai
Thiru. V. Arumugam Horticultural Officer 9500997715 Thovalai
Tmt. T. Vimala Horticultural Officer 9944356995 Nagercoil
Thiru. W. RajendranAppolos Horticultural Officer 9003771147 Head Quarters
Thiru. V. Saravanan Horticultural Officer 9751464516 SHF, Kannyakumari
Thiru. P. Manikandan Horticultural Officer 9443215153 Thiruvattar&SHF, Pechipari
Thiru. Y. Masilamani Assistant Horticultural Officer 9524890145 Thovalai
Thiru. R. Gnanathayasingh Deputy Horticulture Officer 9894700443 Munchirai
Municipalities / HR & CE / Fire / Forest/ Industries / Labour
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Saravanakumar Municipal Commissioner, Nagercoil. commr[dot]nagercoil[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 9444823225 04652230985
MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICER (Nagercoil) 8760322331
Municipal Engineer (Nagercoil) 9443595999
MANAGER (Nagercoil) 9443006415
REVENUE OFFICER (Nagercoil) 9443334048
TOWNPLANNING OFFICE (I/C) (Nagercoil) 9789492215
D.Krishna Moorthi Municipal Commissioner, Padmanabhapuram. commr[dot]padmanabhapuram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 9843176047 04651250728
Srinivasa Ragavan Municipal Engineer(Padmanabhapuram) 7397389926 04651256855
Stephen REVENUE OFFICER (Padmanabhapuram) 9791927140 04651250728
Sakthikumar MANAGER (Padmanabhapuram) 9442078791 04651250728
Panchayat Union /Block Development Officers
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
G.Inkarsal Block Development Officer bdoagm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608642 04652270241 Agastheeswaram (BP)
V.Geetha Block Development Officer 7402608643 Agastheeswaram (VP)
Catherine Mercy Block Development Officer bdotho[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608679 04652282229 Thovalai (BP)
N.Bhagavathi Perumal Block Development Officer 7402608647 Thovalai (VP)
Perpectual. P.Rositta Block Development Officer bdorjm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608650 04652250244 Rajakkamangalam (BP)
P.S.Anitha Block Development Officer 7402608651 Rajakkamangalam (VP)
P.Umarani Block Development Officer bdokur[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608654 04651239616 Kurunthancode (BP)
C.Rajan Block Development Officer 7402608655 Kurunthancode (VP)
T.Udaya Rohini Block Development Officer bdotck[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 7402608658 04651248743 Thuckalay (BP)
V.Jayasree Block Development Officer 7402608659 Thuckalay (VP)
Police Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Thiru Dr. N. Shreenath IPS Superintendent of Police spkki[dot]tnpol[at]nic[dot]in 04652220047
Deputy Superintendent Of Police Deputy Superintendent Of Police dsp[dot]nagerkoil[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652220197 Nagercoil
Thiru M. Sree Abhinav IPS Assistant Superintendent Of Police dsp[dot]thuckalay[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04651250741 Thuckalay
Thiru R.Venugopal Deputy Superintendent Of Police dsp[dot]kanyakumari[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652246947 Kanyakumari
Thiru E. Sai Charan Tejaswi IPS Assistant Superintendent Of Police dsp[dot]colachel[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04651226227 Colachel
Aralvoimozhi PS sho[dot]aralvoimozhi[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652263125
Boothapandy PS sho[dot]boothapandi[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652282222
Ccs-nagercoil sho[dot]ccscentralcrstation[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652272587
Kottar PS sho[dot]kottar[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652220517
Vadaseri PS sho[dot]vadasery[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in 04652275100
Registration/ Library/ Mines/Social Welfare/ Treasury / Sports
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
N.Babu Arul Joshi District Registrar, Nagercoil drokanyakumari[at]tnreginet[dot]net 04652227760
P.Ponnum Perumal District Registrar, Marthandam dromarthandam[at]tnreginet[dot]net 04651205492
Kalidhas District Library Officer dclkkm[at]nic[dot]in 9486913019 04652276945
Johnson Superintendent (Library) 9486472341
Safiya Assistant Director (Mines) ddminesngl[at]gmail[dot]com 04652279090
Lakshmi Spl Revenue Inspector (Mines) 04652279090
Selvi Buela District Social Welfare Officer dswnagercoil[at]yahoo[dot]in 04652278404
Pechiammal Project Officer, ICDS dpoicdskkm[dot]tn[at]nic[dot]in 04652-278781
N.Nagarajan PA (NMP) nmptnkkm[at]gmail[dot]com 04652279048
Bala Krishnan District Treasury Officer dtokkm[dot]tndta[at]nic[dot]in 9486941165 04652278325
Revenue Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Tr.Raja Gopal Sunkara, IAS Sub-Collector, Padmanabhapuram rdopdm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04651250722
Tmt.R. Janaki RDO, Nagercoil rdongl[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652279833
M.V.Sajith Tahsildar (Agasteeswaram) tahagm[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652233167
B.Sureshkumar Tahsildar (Thovalai) tahtho[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652282224
C.Raja Tahsildar (Kalkulam) tahkal[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04651250724
K.Kannan Tahsildar (Vilavancode) tahvil[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04651260232
A.Arumuga Nainar Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Agasteeswaram tahsssagm[at]gmail[dot]com 04652233167
A.V.Moorthy Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Thovalai 04652282224
Y.Kumaradhas Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Kalkulam kalkulamsss[at]gmail[dot]com 04651250724
K.P.Joy Saroja Spl. Tahsildar (SSS), Vilavancode vilavancodesss[at]gmail[dot]com 04651260232
Revenue Inspectors & VAOs
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Diwan Revenue Inspector 9585761077 Kanniyakumari Firka
Bala Krishnan Village Administrator Officer 9487186980 Kanniyakumari
Peer Mohammed Village Administrator Officer 9629816441 Leepuram
Ramesh Village Administrator Officer 9865159438 Agasteeswaram
Ramesh Village Administrator Officer 9865159438 Kovalam
Jayamani Village Administrator Officer 9442980925 Azhagappapuram
Peer Mohammed Village Administrator Officer 9629816441 Anjugramam
Seyadali Packeer Mohideen Village Administrator Officer 9791530360 Kottaram (East)
Seyadali Packeer Mohideen Village Administrator Officer 9791530360 Kottaram (West)
Sivaragul Village Administrator Officer 9789777325 North Thamarai Kulam
Town Panchayat
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Madaswamy Sundarraj AD (Town Panchayat) adtpkkngl[at]gmail[dot]com 8883100141 04652279400
M. Venkadeswaran E.O.Kanniyakumari 7824058078 04652246279
N. Agasthilingam E.O.Agasteeswaram 7824058079 04652270866
G. Thirumalaikumar E.O.Anjugramam 7824058080 04652266737
K. Ambrose E.O.Azhagappapuram 7824058081 04652266462
K. Edwin Jose E.O.Suchindrum 7824058082 04652241399
T. LovelinMayba E.O.Mylaudy 7824058083 04652267955
N. Agasthilingam (i/c) E.O.Thenthamaraikulam 7824058084 04625257082
M. Sheik Abdhul Kadar E.O.Theroor 7824058085 04652241257
P. Sundaresan E.O.Kottaram 7824058086 04652271099
Welfare (BCW & ADW) / Civil Supplies / Com. Tax / Cooperative
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No Address
Nadukkatturaja Joint Registrar of Co-operatives jrkki[dot]rcs[at]gmail[dot]com 04652278976
Bavani Jeeja DBCWO, Nagercoil dbcwo[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652236729
Sivadhas DADWO, Nagercoil dadwo[dot]tnkkm[at]nic[dot]in 04652232023
Kayalvizhi Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Tax dcctnagercoil[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 04652230196
Baskaran Dy/Regional Manager, TNCSC kkm[dot]tncsc[at]gmail[dot]com 04652260224
Chandran District Supply Officer dso[dot]kkm[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 04652278035
T.Pandiammal Taluk Supply Officer , Agasteeswaram 04652233127
K.C.Babu Ramesh Taluk Supply Officer , Thovalai 04652282224
S.Vinoth Taluk Supply Officer , Kalkulam tsokkm[dot]kalkulam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 04651250724
K.Puranthara dhas Taluk Supply Officer , Vilavancode tsokkm[dot]vilavancode[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 04651260338